Scotts Valley High School  Logo
Principal's Message Mission Statement School Profile School Directory Awards & Recognitions Bell Schedule Campus Map College Readiness Directions Forms
Overview Community Service Course Catalog Math & Science Pathways Homework Policy IB Program Library Regional Occupational Program Teacher Homework Directory
Athletics Contact Us - Athletics Eligibility Requirements Falcon Club Special Recognitions Sports Teams
Art ASB Clubs CSF Falcon Times Haunted House Music Parent Club Plays & Musicals School Advisory Council Student Government
Counseling Academic College & Career Naviance Social and Emotional Health Services
Daily Announcements Student Services Attendance Extra-Curricular Code of Conduct Seniors Student Handbook

Special Recognitions

2006-07

BASEBALL

1st Team: 

Pitcher:  Robbie Erlin

 


BASKETBALL

Girls 3rd Team:  Brittany Hunter, Alex Price

-----------------------------

Boys 2nd Team:  Patrick Ahrens

Boys 3rd Team:  Isaac Dawid

 


FOOTBALL

MVPIsaac Dawid

Coach of the Year:  Louie Walters

1st Team:   Chris Ramirez (OL), Zach Trap (OB), Vince Ritchie (DL), Russell Jenkins (LB), Corey Morgan (LB), Matt Miller (Secondary), AJ Corbella (P), Phillip Blish (K)

2nd Team:  Daniel Strom (OL), Kyle Romer (OL), Corey Morgan (RB), Matt Miller (WR), Juan Perez (DL), AJ Corbella (LB), Kyle Hughes (Secondary)

 


GOLF

GIRLS MVP:  Jennifer Brumbaugh

GIRLS  Most Valuable Junior:  Debby Bouzeos

GIRLS 2nd Team:  Jennifer Keene

-----------------------------

Boys 1st Team:  Kyle Thompson

Boys 2nd Team: David Bucci

 


LACROSSE

1st Team:  Billy Green (Attack)

2nd Team:  Travis Awe (Defense)

 


SOFTBALL

1st Team: Kaila Walters

 


SOCCER

BOYS:

Defender of the Year:  Jordan Pini

1st Team: Collin Walch

2nd Team:  Ben Poser, Joey Scurich, Kurt Selander, Brent McCloskey

GIRLS:

Goalkeeper of the Year:  Sarah Croskrey

1st Team: Brianna Wright, Stephanie Dodds, Jennifer Brumbaugh

 

 


VOLLEYBALL

BOYS Junior of the Year:  Ryan Morano