Skip to main content

Special Recognitions

SCCAL League Championships

BASEBALL

♦  2013/14

♦ 2009/10


GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL

♦  2015/16 - Varsity and JV

♦  2014/15 - Varsity and JV

♦  2013/14

(with a perfect 12-0; ranked #1 in NorCal)

♦  2010/11


CROSS COUNTRY

♦  Individual SCCAL Champions

2012 - Scott Edwards, Vanessa Fraser

2014 - John Ross

2015 - John Ross

   ♦  SCCAL Champions, 2013 & 2014

   ♦  CCS Division IV Champions, 2013

2015/16

    ♦  Individual Boy SCCAL Champion

    ♦  Both Boys & Girls Teams qualified for CCS

    ♦  Girls Team qualified for State Meet

    ♦  Individual Boy qualified for State Meet


FOOTBALL

♦  2009/10 Tri-League Champions

2007/08 Co-Champions


GOLF

♦  2011/12 Individual League Champion - Natilie Ifland

♦  2007/08 Girls 9-1


LACROSSE

♦  2015/16

♦  2013/14

♦  2010/11


SOCCER

♦  2011/12

♦  2010/11


SOFTBALL

♦  2015/16

♦  2014/15


SWIMMING

♦  2015/16 - Boys 200 Free: Connor Lemmon

♦  2014/15 - Boys 500 Free: Connor Lemmon

♦  2013/14 - Boys 200 Free & 500 Free: Connor Lemmon

♦  2014/15 - CCS Finalist Boys 500 Free:  Connor Lemmon

 


TENNIS

♦  Girls:  2015/16

 


TRACK & FIELD

♦  (5) SCCAL Champions

♦  (6) CCS Finalists

♦  2015 CCS Champ - 800 meters: Draven Hawk


WRESTLING

♦  2015/16 - Individual Wrestlers in their weight

♦  2014/15 - Individual Wrestlers in their weight

 

2016/17 All League Selections

FOOTBALL

Co-Offensive Player of the Year: Tyler Stow, QB

Junior of the Year:  Carson Spence

Coach of the Year:  Louie Walters

1st Team: Josh Eskew (RB), Matthew Boe (OL), Kyle Rajala (WR), Trevor Ponos (PR/KR), Elias Avalos(DL), Tanner Gilton (LB), Trevor Ponos (DB)


GIRLS GOLF

2nd Team All League: Taylor Stevenson

Honorable Mention:  Natalie Mitchell, Sage Welch


BOYS SOCCER

Most Valuable Player: Kyle Raymond (Midfielder)

Midfielder of the Year:  Brendan Magee

1st Team:  Andrew Josslyn (Defender), Vince Beraut (Midfielder)

2nd Team: Kai Haruyama (Defender), Kaden Pryor (Midfielder), Luke Abrams (Forward)


GIRLS SOCCER

1st Team: Phoebe Rapoza (Defender), Olivia Ross (Forward)

2nd Team:  Kaylee Craft ( Defender), Linnea Bird (Midfielders)


GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

1st Team: Sam Boyle (Outside Hitter)

2nd Team: Ava Glassey (Middle Blocker); Marissa Espinola (Libero)

2015/16 All League Selections

BASEBALL

1st All Team: 

Infielder: Ryan Gallegos

2nd All Team:

Pitcher:  Jack Palmer

 


BASKETBALL

BOYS All League Team

Defensive Player of the Year:  Tim Wagner

----------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS Coach of the Year:  Rick Silver

GIRLS MVP:  Nikiya Bechtle

GIRLS 1st Team:  Sam Boyle, Grade Giguiere

 


FOOTBALL

Defensive Player of the Year: Tristen Leonetti

Junior of the Year:  Trevor Ponos

1st Team: Nick Reyes (Q), Troy Menna (RB), Patrick Conte (OL), Ethan Emanuelson (TE & LB), Dalton Locke (WR), Tyler Stone (DL), Jordan Tuck (DB)

 


GOLF

BOYS 1st Team:  Jake Utic

 


SOCCER

BOYS Midfield of the Year:  Noah Bird

BOYS Defender of the Year:  Ian Mansfield

BOYS Goalie of the Year:  Ryan Edwards

BOYS 1st Team:  Eric Beraut, Andrew Josselyn, Alex Stock

----------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS 1st Team:  Allie Carl, Maddie Hitzeman

 


SOFTBALL

Pitcher of the Year:  Casson Rasmussen

Impact Player of the Year:  Grace Giguiere

1st Team:  Lauren LaHood, Nicole Marlow, Georgia Parsons

 


VOLLEYBALL

BOYS 1st Team:  Tanner Simonovich

----------------------------------------------------------------

GIRLS 1st Team:  Megan Lonhart

 


WRESTLING

SCCAL Qualifers to CCS:

128 Results:  Raul Ortiz

147 Results:  Jared Rossiter

152 Results:  Nick Reyes

182 Results:  Franky Graves

2014-15 All League Selections

BASEBALL

1st All Team: 

Pitcher:  Greg Neiger

Infielder: David Snider

Outfielder:  Alec Smith

2nd All Team:

Pitcher:  Jack Palmer

Infielder: James Merlo

 


BASKETBALL

BOYS 2nd Team: Alec Vucinich

GIRLS Coach of the Year:  Rick Silver

GIRLS MVP:  Mandy Silver, Charlie Boyle

GIRLS 1st Team:  Nikiya Bechtle, Sam Boyle

GIRLS 2nd Team: Sadie Allen

 


FOOTBALL

Junior of the Year:  Tanner Spence

1st Team: Ethan Harris (OL), Jonathan Velez (DL), Tristian Leonetti (LB), Kyle Giguiere (DB)

2nd Team:  Jake Lobo (QB), Troy Menna (RB), Dawson Danner (WR), Logan Sorensen (K), Brandon VanValer (LB)

 


GOLF

GIRLS Most Valuable:  Roselyn Marc

 


SOCCER

BOYS Defender of the Year:  Spencer Smith

BOYS 1st Team:  Noah Bird, Eric Beraut

BOYS 2nd Team:  Ryan Edwards, Ian Mansfield, Alex Stock, Kyle Raymond

GIRLS Forward of the Year:  Brittany Cartee

GIRLS 1st Team:  Taylor Raymond, Audrey Liebenberg

GIRLS 2nd Team:  Allie Carl, Maddie Hitzeman

 


SOFTBALL

Pitcher of the Year:  Sarah Reyes

Impact Player of the Year:  Audrey Liebenberg

Coaching Staff of the Year:  Scotts Valley

1st Team:  Grace Giguiere, Sigrid Holtrop, Jessica Schirmer

2nd Team:  Nicole Marlow, Casson Rasmussen

 


VOLLEYBALL

BOYS 2nd Team:  Tanner Simonovich

GIRLS Middle Blocker 2nd Team:  Amber Bothman

 


WRESTLING

League Champions: Scotts Valley

132 Results:  Michael Sandavol

145 Results:  Nick Reyes

182 Results:  Doug Peyser

2013-14

BASEBALL

1st All Team: 

Pitcher:  Jack Palmer

Infielder:  Joe Gillette

Outfielder:  Bubba Rogers

2nd All Team:

Riley Hilton

 


BASKETBALL

GIRLS Co-MVP:  Nadene Hart

Co-Coach of the Year:  Jim Hart

1st Team:  Charlie Boyle

2nd Team:  Mandy Silver, Nikiya Bechtle

 


CROSS COUNTRY

BOYS:  SCCAL & CCS Division IV Champions; 5th in State

GIRLS:  CCS Runners-Up & State Qualifiers

 


FOOTBALL

Co-MVP:  Jake Rehnberg, RB/LB

Offensive Player-of-the-Year:  Willie Johnston, RB/WR

1st Team:  Jack Lobo (QB), Peter Marigonda (OL), Brett Turner (DL), Brady Botkin (LB), Tristen Leonetti (LB)

2nd Team:  Simon Harris (OL), Alec Turowski (WR), Dalton Locke (TE), Logan Sorensen (K), Jonathan Velez (DL), Bradley McClaron (LB)

 


GOLF

Senior MVP:  Colton Marshall

2nd Team:  Joe Schwartz

 


LACROSSE

1st Team:  Jake Rehnberg (Mid), Willie Johnston (Attackman), Tim Potts (Defenseman)

2nd Team:  Griffin Curtiss (Mid), Joe Locke (Attackman), Peter Marigonda (Defenseman)

 


SOFTBALL

1st Team:  Sigrid Holtrop, Audrey Liebenberg, Sarah Reyes, Seryna Tapuloa

2nd Team:  Grace Gouger, Georgia Parsons, Casson Rasmussen

 


SOCCER

BOYS:

Forward of the Year:  Charlie Stock

Midfielder of the Year: Steven Lonhart

Defender of the Year:  Spencer Smith

GIRLS:

Midfielder of the Year: Brittany Cartee

Defender of the Year:  Darby McFall

 


TRACK AND FIELD

2013/14 CCS Finalists

  • Hayley Herberg, 7th in 400 m Dash
  • Valerie Morrison, 4th in 3200 m Run

Girls SCCAL Champions

  • 400 m Dash: Hayley Herberg
  • Triple Jump:  Lexi Stevens
  • 4 x 1000 Relay:  Darby McFall, Taylor Raymond, Mikaela Inman, Hayley Herberg
  • 4 x 400 Relay:  Madi Volk, Allie Carl, Mikaela Inman, Hayley Herberg

Boys SCCAL Champions

  • 400 m Dash: Cody Giguiere
  • 800 m Run:  Draven Hawk
  • 3200 m Run:  Nick Heath
  •  

VOLLEYBALL

BOYS 2nd Team:  Steve Lonhart, Brett Turner, Ryan Rodriguez

GIRLS 2nd Team:  Seryna Tapuloa

2012-13

BASEBALL

Player of the Year:  Joe Gillette

1st All Team: 

Pitcher:  Brenny Hillan

Infielder:  Abe Alvarez

Outfielder:  Garrett Johnston

2nd All Team:

Catcher:  Jake Lobo

Utility/Designated Hitter:  Sean Varenkamp

 


BASKETBALL

1st Team:  Nadene Hart, Angela Silver

2nd Team:  Mandy Silver

3rd Team:  Nikiya Bechtle

 

 


CROSS COUNTRY

Division IV Individual State Champion 2011, 2012

Vanessa Fraser

-----------------------------

BOYS  SCCAL & CCS Division IV Champions; 5th in State

Boys Individual Champion:  Scott Edwards

1st Team:  Scott Edwards, Nick Heath

2nd Team:  Brett Klotz, Draven Hawk, Luke McCartney

-----------------------------

GIRLS CCS Runners-Up & State Qualifiers

Girls Individual Champion:  Vanessa Fraser

1st Team:  Vanessa Fraser

2nd Team:  Valerie Morrison,Courtney Clark

 


FOOTBALL

Co-Offensive Players-of-the-Year:  Ari Wargon, RB

1st Team:  Peter Marigonda (OL), Jake Rehnberg (Utility), Jack Lavery (K), Josh McKim (DL), Abe Alvarez (DB), Willie Johnston (DB), Ian Howard (P)

2nd Team:  Garrett Johnston (Q), Carson Shoemate (OL), Brett Turner (OL)

 


GOLF

Boys 2nd Team: Colton Marshall

Girls 1st Team:  Jamina Cheyian

 


SOFTBALL

Player of the Year:  Sarah Reyes

1st Team:  Sarah Reyes, Seryna Tapuloa, Sigrid Holtrop

2nd Team:  Adrienne Smith

 


SOCCER

BOYS:

Co-Forward of the Year:  Charlie Stock

GIRLS:

Player of the Year:  Emily Johnson

Co-Midfielder of the Year:  Madison Black

 


VOLLEYBALL

BOYS 2nd Team:  Steve Lonhart

GIRLS 2nd Team:  Allison Twisselman

 


WRESTLING

First Place

128 Result:  Kevin Eddington

162 Result:  Andy Ramirez

184 Result:  Baldan Dashiev

Second Place

122 Result:  Michael Sandoval

140 Result:  Nicholas Reyes

147 Result:  Tristan Leonetti

184 Result:  Doug Peyser

2011-12

BASEBALL

1st All Team: 

Infielder:  Joe Gillette

Utility:  Sean Varenkamp

2nd All Team:

Infielder:  Garrett Johnston

Utility:  Abe Alvarez

 


BASKETBALL

Girls 1st Team:  Natalia Ebrahimian

Girls 2nd Team:  Nadene Hart

Girls 3rd Team:  Angela Silver

-----------------------------

Boys 2nd Team:  Jack Pasquini

 


CROSS COUNTRY

1st Team:  Scott Edwards

-----------------------------

1st Team:  Vanessa Fraser

2nd Team:  Abby Utic

 


FOOTBALL

Co-Offensive Players-of-the-Year:  Collin Corbella, RB

Co-Lineman Players-of-the-Year:  Joel Claassen, OL/DL

1st Team: Jack Pasquini (QB), Partick Marigonda (OL), Joe Gillette (WR), Noah Beito (K)

2nd Team:  Victor Passanisi (RB), Kevin Bargetto (WR), Tyler Marshall (DL), Alex Benko (LB)

 


GOLF

Boys 2nd Team:  Colton Marshall

-----------------------------

Girls Senior MVP:  Natilie Ifland

Girls Freshman MVP:  Jamina Cheyiam

1st Team:  Jamina Cheyiam

Coaches of the Year:  Rich Hager

 


LACROSSE

Man of the Year:  Wes Koenig

1st Team:  Wes Koenig (Midfield), Spencer Fogelquist (Attach), Scott Hunter (Defense), Collin Corbella (Attach)

2nd Team:  Cole Deblock (Defense), Pat Marigonda (Defense), Alexis Pineda (Mid), Greg Kohler (Goalie)

 


SOFTBALL

1st Team:  Jackie Eicholz

2nd Team:  Haley Robinson, Danica Houseman, Sigrid Holtrop

 


SOCCER

BOYS:

Goalkeeper of the Year:  Brenny Hillan

1st Team:  Noah Bieto, Nathan Keane, Edgar Pedroza, Matt Seligmann

2nd Team:  Jacob Sanchez, Charlie Stock, Alec Paul

GIRLS:

Player of the Year:  Jordon Carlson

Goalkeeper of the Year:  Emily Johnson

1st Team: Emily Payne, Ranae Maloney, Madison Black, Taylor Rhode, Sonja Gustafsson

2nd Team:  Jessica Romeo, Kalynn Morano, Lena Gustafsson, Kacey Lilly

 


VOLLEYBALL

BOYS Freshman of the Year:  Ryan Rodriguez

Coach of the Year:  Trevor Krieg

 


TRACK & FIELD

BOYS

First Place

Shot Put: Ricky Seago

Second Place

100 Hurdles:  Weston Locke

800m:  Scott Edwards

Pole Vault:  Alex Benko

GIRLS

Second Place

100 Hurdles:  Darby McFall

3200m:  Vanessa Fraser

 


WRESTLING

First Place

106 Result:  Kevin Eddington

126 Result:  Grant Margerum

Second Place

113 Result:  Jake Revino

145 Result:  Doug Peyser

160 Result:  Baldan Dashiev

170 Result:  Elija Schoeep

2010-11

BASEBALL

1st All Team: 

Catcher:  Brett Levy

Infielder:  Abe Alvarez

Outfielder:  Matt Snider

 


BASKETBALL

Girls MVP:  Liz Munger

Coach of the Year:  Jim Hart

1st Team:  Natalia Ebrahimian

3rd Team:  Tori McBride

-----------------------------

Boys 2nd Team:  Desmond Balco

 


CROSS COUNTRY

1st Team:  Scott Edwards, Tyler Edwards, Andrew Brockmann

-----------------------------

Girls Individual Champion: Vanessa Fraser

Girls 1st Team:  Vanessa Fraser

 


FOOTBALL

Dffensive Players-of-the-Year:  Stegan Galewski

1st Team: Stephen Davies (OL), Stephen Doub (WR), Ryan Wortman (TE), Julio Vandierendonck (OL), Alex Howard (Q), Drake Smith(DL), Tre Braquet (LB), Robbie McClure (DB), Noah Beito (K)

2nd Team:  Ryan Stempie (OL), Aaron Liang (WR), Josh Valdez (DL), Nick White (LB), Collin Corbella (DB), Stefan Galewski (P)

 


GOLF

Boys 2nd Team:  Colton Marshall

 


LACROSSE

MVP:  Tre Braquet

Midfielder of the Year:  Wesley Koenig

Defender of the Year:  Cole Deblock and Scott Hunter

Attacker of the Year:  Collin Corbella

Long Stick Midfielder of the Year:  Nic White

 


SOFTBALL

1st Team:  Nicole Whitney, Haley Robinson

2nd Team:  Danica Houseman, Jordan Rogers

 


SOCCER

BOYS:

Goalkeeper of the Year:  Brenny Hillan

1st Team:  Tyler Edwards, Steven Doub, Nick Martin

2nd Team:  Jacob Sanchez, Matt Seligmann, Noah Beito

GIRLS:

Player of the Year:  Aly Bothman

Goalkeeper of the Year:  Emily Johnson

Coach of the Year: Art Munoz

1st Team: Emily Payne, Ranae Maloney, Madison Black, Jordin Carlson, Kalynn Morano

2nd Team:  Taylor Rohde, Kacey Lilly, Megan Keating

 


VOLLEYBALL

BOYS 2nd Team:  Stephen Galewski

GIRLS 2nd Team:  Allison Twisselman

 


TRACK & FIELD

BOYS

First Place

High Jump: Evan Hilton

Pole Vault:  Alex Benko

GIRLS

First Place

300 Hurdles:  Ranae Maloney

Second Place

100m:  Alex Kalinowski

3200m:  Vanessa Fraser

 


WRESTLING

First Place

103 Result:  Kevin Eddington

215 Result:  Drake Smith

Second Place

130 Result:  Anthony Smith

145 Result:  Chris Youmans

152 Result: David Nice

160 Result:  Baldan Dashiev

2009-10

BASEBALL

1st Team: 

Catcher:  Brett Levy

Utility:  Erik Bagley

DH:  Scott Dreier

2nd Team: 

Infielder:  Tory Kato

Outfielder:  Nick Mannina

DH: Jake Bergman

 


BASKETBALL

Coach of the Year:  Jim Hart

Girls 1st Team:  Liz Munger, Kelsey LaPorte

-----------------------------

Boys 2nd Team:  Blake Jurich

 


CROSS COUNTRY

Boys 1st Team:  Kevin Mangen

Boys 2nd Team:  Kyle McNulty

-----------------------------

Girls Top Freshman: Vanessa Fraser

Girls 1st Team:  Vanessa Fraser

Girls 2nd Team:  Lauren Germany, Kayla Germany

 


FOOTBALL

MVP:  Aldin Barrett

Offensive Players-of-the-Year:  Blake Jurich

1st Team: Jake Bergman (OB), Ryan Estrada (WR), Stefan Galewski (TE), Drake Smith (DL), Jake Bergman (DB)

2nd Team:  Louis Lahood (OL), Tyler Botkin (OL), Alex Hall (DL), Ryan Estrada (DB), Steven Doub (K)

 


GOLF

Girls Sophomore MVP:  Natilie Ifland

 


LACROSSE

Midfielder of the Year:  Josh Hines

Defender of the Year:  Cole Deblock

Attacker of the Year:  Spencer Fogelquist

1st Team:  Spencer Fogelquist (Attack), Josh Hines (Mid), Cole Deblock (Defend)

 


SOFTBALL

1st Team: Nikki Owens

2nd Team:  Erika Houseman, Nicole Whitney

 


SOCCER

BOYS:

1st Team: Kai Monciro, Zack Curtis

2nd Team:  Nick Martin, Conner Reed, Aaron Liang, Tyler Edwards

GIRLS:

Player of the Year:  Brittany Kuo

1st Team: Emily Payne, Kailey Payne, Amy McDowell, Madison Black

2nd Team:  Aly Bothman, Kacey Lilly, Keara McCullough, Kalynn Morano

 


2008-09

BASEBALL

Player of the Year:  Robbie Erlin

1st Team: 

Pitcher:  Kyle Shipe

Utility:  Brett Levy

Outfielder: Chris Levy, Eric Bagley

2nd Team: 

Infielder:  Jordan Scott

 


BASKETBALL

Girls 1st Team:  Alex Price

-----------------------------

Boys 2nd Team:  Derek LaBahn

 


FOOTBALL

Co-MVP:  Kyle Hardwick

Lineman of the Year: Travis Awe

Coach of the Year: Louie Walters

1st Team: Luke Elder (L), Joey Bright (WR), Aldin Barrett (WR), Ian Gerber (TE & DL), Trevin Dean (DB), Jasper Forrest (K), Erik Brager (P)

2nd Team:  Louis Lahood (OL), Chase Sheppard (OL), Blaine Bariteau (Back), Luke Elder (DL), Cody Huckvale (L), Aldin Barrett (DB)

 


GOLF

Girls Most Valuable Senior:  Carly DeBlock

Girls Most Valuable Freshman:  Natilie Ifland

-----------------------------

Boys 1st Team:  Garrett Ofland

 


LACROSSE

MVP:  Billy Green

1st Team:  Travis Awe, Billy Green, Sean Kier, Mike Maxwell

2nd Team:  Mitchell Spalding, Ryan Chacko, Brad Hartman, Chase Shepherd

 


SOFTBALL

1st Team: Erika Houseman, Nikki Owens

2nd Team:  Jessi Carson, Andi Underwood

 


SOCCER

BOYS:

Co-Midfielder of the Year:  Esau Barrientos

Coach of the Year:  Jacob Long

1st Team: Eric Brager, Kurt Selander, Brent McCloskey, Ben Hillan

2nd Team:  Steven Haas, Johnny Poore, Aaron Liang

GIRLS:

Defender of the Year:  Brittany Kuo

1st Team: Kailey Payne, Jordin Carlson, Andi Underwood, Nicole Carver

2nd Team:  Emily Payne, Ali Bothman, Amy McDowell, Kelsey Baskovich

 


TENNIS

Junior of the Year: Mali Collins

Sophomore of the Year: Capella Yee

1st Team:  Carolyn Sayer

 


BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Co-Senior of the Year:  Ryan Morano

1st Team:  Eric Brager, Ryan Morano

 


WRESTLING

125 Result:  Abe Scher

130 Result:  Travis DuBridge

145 Result:  Bassel Lufti

2007-08

BASEBALL

1st Team: 

Pitcher:  Robbie Erlin

2nd Team: 

Infielder:  Jordan Taccolino,

Outfielder:  Brett McNay

 


BASKETBALL

Girls 2nd Team:  Caroline Sayer

-----------------------------

Boys 2nd Team:  Evan Fletcher

 


FOOTBALL

MVP:  Jordan Pini

1st Team:   Caleb Hadley (OL), Sean Woolery (OL), AJ Corbella (RB & K/P), Kyle Hardwick (RB), Tommy Lauderdale (TE & LB), Jeff Bishoff (Q), Ryan Citti (DL),

2nd Team:  Kevin Nice (OL), Taylor Pascal (DL), Trevin Dean (DB)

 


GOLF

GIRLS MVP:  Jennifer Brumbaugh

GIRLS 2nd Team:  Jennifer Keene, Melanie Noble

-----------------------------

Boys 1st Team:  Kyle Thompson

Boys 2nd Team: David Bucci

 


LACROSSE

1st Team:  Dave Sabo, Kevin Kearney, Travis Awe

2nd Team:  AJ Corbella, Sean Keir, Michael Maxwell

 


SOFTBALL

1st Team: Kailey Payne

2nd Team: Ashley Petty

 


SOCCER

BOYS:

Defender of the Year:  Jordan Pini

1st Team: Jordan Pini, Johnny Poore

2nd Team:  Esau Barrientos, Adam Martos, Kurt Selander, Aaron Liang

GIRLS:

Goalkeeper of the Year:  Andi Underwood

1st Team: Negine Mansour, Felicia Kuo, Nicole Carver, Brittany Kuo

2nd Team:  Jennifer Brumbaugh, Tylinda Arthur, Jennifer Keene

 


TENNIS

GIRLS Singles:  Malie Collins

GIRLS Doubles:  Lauren Twissleman, Emily Racioppi

 


VOLLEYBALL

BOYS Junior of the Year:  Ryan Morano

Boys 2nd Team: Eric Brager

-----------------------------

GIRLS 2nd Team:  Katelyn Tripp

 

2006-07

BASEBALL

1st Team: 

Pitcher:  Robbie Erlin

 


BASKETBALL

Girls 3rd Team:  Brittany Hunter, Alex Price

-----------------------------

Boys 2nd Team:  Patrick Ahrens

Boys 3rd Team:  Isaac Dawid

 


FOOTBALL

MVPIsaac Dawid

Coach of the Year:  Louie Walters

1st Team:   Chris Ramirez (OL), Zach Trap (OB), Vince Ritchie (DL), Russell Jenkins (LB), Corey Morgan (LB), Matt Miller (Secondary), AJ Corbella (P), Phillip Blish (K)

2nd Team:  Daniel Strom (OL), Kyle Romer (OL), Corey Morgan (RB), Matt Miller (WR), Juan Perez (DL), AJ Corbella (LB), Kyle Hughes (Secondary)

 


GOLF

GIRLS MVP:  Jennifer Brumbaugh

GIRLS  Most Valuable Junior:  Debby Bouzeos

GIRLS 2nd Team:  Jennifer Keene

-----------------------------

Boys 1st Team:  Kyle Thompson

Boys 2nd Team: David Bucci

 


LACROSSE

1st Team:  Billy Green (Attack)

2nd Team:  Travis Awe (Defense)

 


SOFTBALL

1st Team: Kaila Walters

 


SOCCER

BOYS:

Defender of the Year:  Jordan Pini

1st Team: Collin Walch

2nd Team:  Ben Poser, Joey Scurich, Kurt Selander, Brent McCloskey

GIRLS:

Goalkeeper of the Year:  Sarah Croskrey

1st Team: Brianna Wright, Stephanie Dodds, Jennifer Brumbaugh

 

 


VOLLEYBALL

BOYS Junior of the Year:  Ryan Morano

nATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

WRESTLING

2013/14 -  Domino Parrish, 116 lb. Category

State Championships

CROSS COUNTRY

Division IV Individual State Champion 2011, 2012

Vanessa Fraser

   ♦  CIF State Championships: 2013, 5th and 2014, 3rd

 

WRESTLING

2014/15, 2013/14: CIF State Championship 116 lb.

Dominic Parrish

-------------------------------------------

2014/15 Girls 

2013/14 Girls

2012/13 Girls

Athlete of the Year

    Class of 2016  

♦  Female Athletes of the Year:  Grace Giguiere

♦  Male Athlete of the Year:  Dawson Danner

♦  Female Scholar Athlete of the Year:  Mary Claire Lonhart, Megan Lonhart

♦  Male Scholar Athlete of the Year:  Gregory Beans

♦  The Mike Leimbach Most Inspiratonal Athletes:  Nicholas Reyes, Shasta Smith

 

    Class of 2015  

♦  Female Athletes of the Year:  Charlie Boyle, Mandy Silver

♦  Male Athlete of the Year:  Doug Peyser

♦  Female Scholar Athlete of the Year:  Sarah Reyes

♦  Male Scholar Athlete of the Year:  Draven Hawk

♦  The Mike Leimbach Most Inspiratonal Athletes:  Dominique Parrish, Ryan Rodriguez

 

    Class of 2014   

♦  Female Athletes of the Year:  Nadene Hart, Seryna Tapuloa

♦  Male Athletes of the Year:  William Johnston, Jake Rehnberg

♦  Female Scholar Athlete of the Year:  Angela Silver

♦  Male Scholar Athlete of the Year:  Steve Lonhart

♦  The Mike Leimbach Most Inspiratonal Athletes:  Darby McFall, Nicolas Ponza

 

    Class of 2013     

♦  Female Athlete of the Year:  Vanessa Fraser

♦  Male Athlete of the Year:  Ari Wargon

♦  Female Scholar Athlete of the Year:  Emily Johnson

♦  Male Scholar Athlete of the Year:  Garrett Johnson

♦  The Mike Leimbach Most Inspiratonal Athletes:  Michele Ponos, Andrew Stumbo

 

     Class of 2012     

♦  Female Athlete of the Year:  Emily Payne

♦  Male Athlete of the Year:  Jack Pasquini

♦  Female Scholar Athletes of the Year:  Abigail Utic, Taylor Rohde

♦  Male Scholar Athlete of the Year:  Collin Corbella, Noah Beito

♦  The Mike Leimbach Most Inspiratonal Athletes:  Haley Robinson, Alexander Benko

 

     Class of 2011     

♦  Female Athlete of the Year

♦  Male Athlete of the Year:

♦  Female Scholar Athlete of the Year:

♦  Male Scholar Athlete of the Year

 

     Class of 2010     

♦  Female Athlete of the Year

♦  Male Athlete of the Year

♦  Female Scholar Athlete of the Year

♦  Male Scholar Athlete of the Year:

 

     Class of 2009    

♦  Female Athletes of the Year:  Abigail Imboden & Andi Underwood

♦  Male Athletes of the Year:  Eric Brager & Bradley Hartman

♦  Female Scholar Athletes of the Year:  Caroline Sayer & Casey Westbrook

♦  Male Scholar Athletes of the Year:  Steven Haas & Michael Pond

♦  The Mike Leimbach Most Inspiratonal Athletes:  Chenisha Sangha, Kyle Hardwick

 

     Class of 2008     

♦  Female Athletes of the Year:  Jennifer Brumbaugh

♦  Male Athletes of the Year:  Jordan Pini

♦  Female Scholar Athletes of the Year:  Jennifer Keene, Felicia Kuo

♦  Male Scholar Athletes of the Year:  Jeffery Bischoff, Dana Stevens

♦  The Mike Leimbach Most Inspiratonal Athletes:  Audrey Payne, TommyLauderdale